181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL

RH1 1AL Flat / Maisonette Last sale £185,000

Sale history

Latest change: +45.7% (£58,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
31 Jan 2024 £185,000 F Leasehold
1 May 2009 £127,000 F Leasehold
9 May 2001 £81,500 F Leasehold
25 Aug 1995 £44,750 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Large price change

45.7% increase between last two sales.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL?

181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL last sold for £185,000 on 31 Jan 2024.

How many times has 181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL been sold?

181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL changed over time?

The price has increased by 313.4% from £44,750 (1995) to £185,000 (2024).

What type of property is 181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL?

181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 181, Wordsworth Mead, Redhill, RH1 1AL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RH1 1AL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RH1 1AL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.