189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD

Detached Freehold BH12 2JD EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£227,500 ▲ 11.5%
Sold 5 Apr 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Apr 2011 £227,500 ▲ 11.5% Detached
10 Nov 2004 £203,950 ▲ 31.6% Detached
30 Apr 2003 £155,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD?

189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD last sold for £227,500 on 5 Apr 2011.

How many times has 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD been sold?

189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD changed over time?

The price has increased by 46.8% from £155,000 (2003) to £227,500 (2011).

What type of property is 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD?

189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD?

189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 65/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH12 2JD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH12 2JD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 189, Churchill Road, Poole, BH12 2JD?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.