19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL

Terraced Freehold CV6 6JL 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▲ 43%
Sold 19 Feb 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
43% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Feb 2024 £100,000 ▲ 43% Terraced
24 Sep 2010 £69,950 ▲ 191.5% Flat / Maisonette
15 May 2001 £24,000 ▲ 2.1% Flat / Maisonette
7 Jan 1999 £23,500 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL?

19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL last sold for £100,000 on 19 Feb 2024.

How many times has 19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL been sold?

19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL changed over time?

The price has increased by 325.5% from £23,500 (1999) to £100,000 (2024).

What type of property is 19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL?

19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 19, Dalwood Way, Coventry, CV6 6JL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CV6 6JL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CV6 6JL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.