19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ

Semi-Detached Freehold TS23 4AZ EPC E 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£45,500
Sold 3 May 2002
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
3 May 2002 £45,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ?

19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ last sold for £45,500 on 3 May 2002.

How many times has 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ been sold?

19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ?

19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ?

19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 45/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TS23 4AZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TS23 4AZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 19, Greenwood Road, Billingham, TS23 4AZ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited