192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG

Terraced Freehold LE3 2XG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£190,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 21 Jul 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 Jul 2017 £190,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
21 Jul 2017 £190,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG?

192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG last sold for £190,000 on 21 Jul 2017.

How many times has 192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG been sold?

192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £190,000 (2017) to £190,000 (2017).

What type of property is 192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG?

192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG is a terraced, freehold.

Is 192, Lubbesthorpe Road, Leicester, LE3 2XG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LE3 2XG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LE3 2XG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.