19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold FY8 5RN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£185,000 ▲ 76.2%
Sold 17 Mar 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
76.2% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Mar 2006 £185,000 ▲ 76.2% Flat / Maisonette
6 Sep 2002 £105,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN?

19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN last sold for £185,000 on 17 Mar 2006.

How many times has 19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN been sold?

19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN changed over time?

The price has increased by 76.2% from £105,000 (2002) to £185,000 (2006).

What type of property is 19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN?

19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 19B, Ansdell Road South, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 5RN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in FY8 5RN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for FY8 5RN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.