2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX

Terraced Freehold BN21 1HX EPC E 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£215,000 ▲ 18.1%
Sold 30 May 2008
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 May 2008 £215,000 ▲ 18.1% Terraced
11 May 2006 £182,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
11 May 2006 £182,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX?

2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX last sold for £215,000 on 30 May 2008.

How many times has 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX been sold?

2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX changed over time?

The price has increased by 18.1% from £182,000 (2006) to £215,000 (2008).

What type of property is 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX?

2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX?

2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 52/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BN21 1HX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BN21 1HX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 2, Bay Pond Road, Eastbourne, BN21 1HX?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.