2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN

Detached Freehold NN15 6XN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£71,950 ▲ 20%
Sold 30 Jun 2000
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Jun 2000 £71,950 ▲ 20% Detached
20 May 1998 £59,950 ▲ 0% Detached
10 Oct 1997 £59,950 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN?

2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN last sold for £71,950 on 30 Jun 2000.

How many times has 2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN been sold?

2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN changed over time?

The price has increased by 20% from £59,950 (1997) to £71,950 (2000).

What type of property is 2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN?

2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN is a detached, freehold.

Is 2, Chatsworth Avenue, Kettering, NN15 6XN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NN15 6XN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NN15 6XN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.