2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT

Semi-Detached Freehold NN5 6QT 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£160,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 8 Sep 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Sep 2015 £160,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
8 Sep 2015 £160,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT?

2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT last sold for £160,000 on 8 Sep 2015.

How many times has 2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT been sold?

2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £160,000 (2015) to £160,000 (2015).

What type of property is 2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT?

2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 2, Reims Court, New Duston, Northampton, NN5 6QT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NN5 6QT?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NN5 6QT to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.