2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN

Detached Freehold WA16 0DN EPC C 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£476,500 ▲ 127%
Sold 4 Oct 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
127% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Oct 2011 £476,500 ▲ 127% Detached
24 Mar 2000 £209,950 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN?

2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN last sold for £476,500 on 4 Oct 2011.

How many times has 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN been sold?

2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN changed over time?

The price has increased by 127% from £209,950 (2000) to £476,500 (2011).

What type of property is 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN?

2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN?

2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 73/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA16 0DN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA16 0DN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 2, St Peters Avenue, Knutsford, WA16 0DN?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.