2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold CV4 7BD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£340,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 29 Jul 2022
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Jul 2022 £340,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
29 Jul 2022 £340,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD?

2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD last sold for £340,000 on 29 Jul 2022.

How many times has 2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD been sold?

2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £340,000 (2022) to £340,000 (2022).

What type of property is 2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD?

2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 2, Wainbody House, Stoneleigh Road, Coventry, CV4 7BD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CV4 7BD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CV4 7BD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.