20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ

Semi-Detached Freehold NE33 2TQ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£134,000 ▲ 88.7%
Sold 10 Aug 2012
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
88.7% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Aug 2012 £134,000 ▲ 88.7% Semi-detached
11 Nov 2010 £71,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
11 Nov 2010 £71,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ?

20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ last sold for £134,000 on 10 Aug 2012.

How many times has 20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ been sold?

20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 88.7% from £71,000 (2010) to £134,000 (2012).

What type of property is 20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ?

20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 20, Erskine Road, South Shields, NE33 2TQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NE33 2TQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NE33 2TQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.