205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ

CV6 5NQ Semi-Detached Last sale £15,000

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
13 Jan 1999 £15,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ?

205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ last sold for £15,000 on 13 Jan 1999.

How many times has 205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ been sold?

205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ?

205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 205, Lockhurst Lane, Coventry, CV6 5NQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CV6 5NQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CV6 5NQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.