21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD

Semi-Detached Freehold UB1 3QD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£432,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 25 Jun 2021
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by MULTANI PROPERTIES LIMITED.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Jun 2021 £432,500 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
25 Jun 2021 £432,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD?

21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD last sold for £432,500 on 25 Jun 2021.

How many times has 21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD been sold?

21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £432,500 (2021) to £432,500 (2021).

What type of property is 21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD?

21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 21, Oakwood Avenue, Southall, UB1 3QD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in UB1 3QD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for UB1 3QD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.