21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ

Terraced Freehold SW16 5QZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£355,000 ▲ 55%
Sold 22 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
55% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Nov 2013 £355,000 ▲ 55% Terraced
17 Mar 2006 £229,101 ▲ 0% Terraced
17 Mar 2006 £229,101 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ?

21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ last sold for £355,000 on 22 Nov 2013.

How many times has 21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ been sold?

21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 55% from £229,101 (2006) to £355,000 (2013).

What type of property is 21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ?

21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 21, Southbrook Road, London, SW16 5QZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SW16 5QZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SW16 5QZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited