22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG

Semi-Detached Leasehold WN3 6JG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,000 ▲ 130.8%
Sold 14 Mar 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
130.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Mar 2014 £105,000 ▲ 130.8% Semi-detached
29 May 1998 £45,500 ▲ 3.4% Semi-detached
25 Aug 1995 £44,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG?

22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG last sold for £105,000 on 14 Mar 2014.

How many times has 22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG been sold?

22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG changed over time?

The price has increased by 138.6% from £44,000 (1995) to £105,000 (2014).

What type of property is 22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG?

22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 22, Petworth Avenue, Wigan, WN3 6JG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WN3 6JG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WN3 6JG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.