221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD

Terraced Freehold CV5 6LD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£93,000 ▲ 106.7%
Sold 4 Jan 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
106.7% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Jan 2013 £93,000 ▲ 106.7% Terraced
29 Jan 1999 £45,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD?

221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD last sold for £93,000 on 4 Jan 2013.

How many times has 221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD been sold?

221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD changed over time?

The price has increased by 106.7% from £45,000 (1999) to £93,000 (2013).

What type of property is 221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD?

221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 221, Broomfield Road, Earlsdon, Coventry, CV5 6LD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CV5 6LD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CV5 6LD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.