227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE

PO2 0HE Semi-Detached Last sale £172,000

Sale history

Latest change: +67% (£69,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
12 May 2003 £172,000 S Freehold
4 Dec 2000 £103,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Large price change

67% increase between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE?

227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE last sold for £172,000 on 12 May 2003.

How many times has 227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE been sold?

227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE changed over time?

The price has increased by 67% from £103,000 (2000) to £172,000 (2003).

What type of property is 227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE?

227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 227, Laburnum Grove, Portsmouth, PO2 0HE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO2 0HE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO2 0HE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.