24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES

PO4 9ES Terraced Last sale £187,000 EPC C

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
4 Aug 2017 £187,000 T Freehold
4 Aug 2017 £187,000 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Good energy rating

EPC rating C.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating C (73/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES?

24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES last sold for £187,000 on 4 Aug 2017.

How many times has 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES been sold?

24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £187,000 (2017) to £187,000 (2017).

What type of property is 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES?

24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES?

24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 73/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO4 9ES?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO4 9ES to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 24, Westfield Road, Southsea, PO4 9ES?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.