243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT

Terraced Leasehold WA5 1BT EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£81,000 ▲ 8.7%
Sold 18 Nov 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Nov 2011 £81,000 ▲ 8.7% Terraced
22 Oct 2003 £74,500 ▲ 148.7% Terraced
21 Nov 1997 £29,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT?

243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT last sold for £81,000 on 18 Nov 2011.

How many times has 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT been sold?

243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT changed over time?

The price has increased by 170.5% from £29,950 (1997) to £81,000 (2011).

What type of property is 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT?

243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT is a terraced, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT?

243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 59/100. The potential rating is D.

Is 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA5 1BT?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA5 1BT to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 243, Old Liverpool Road, Warrington, WA5 1BT?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.