256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH

Terraced Freehold BL1 4JH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£55,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 3 Dec 2010
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Dec 2010 £55,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
3 Dec 2010 £55,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH?

256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH last sold for £55,500 on 3 Dec 2010.

How many times has 256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH been sold?

256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £55,500 (2010) to £55,500 (2010).

What type of property is 256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH?

256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 256, Oxford Grove, Bolton, BL1 4JH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BL1 4JH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BL1 4JH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.