26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG

Semi-Detached Freehold LE2 7NG EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£117,500 ▲ 217.6%
Sold 8 May 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
217.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 May 2006 £117,500 ▲ 217.6% Semi-detached
12 Jul 2000 £37,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG?

26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG last sold for £117,500 on 8 May 2006.

How many times has 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG been sold?

26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG changed over time?

The price has increased by 217.6% from £37,000 (2000) to £117,500 (2006).

What type of property is 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG?

26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG?

26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 50/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LE2 7NG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LE2 7NG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 26, Sheridan Street, Leicester, LE2 7NG?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.