26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE

Semi-Detached Freehold TQ2 7NE 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£167,000 ▲ 2.8%
Sold 25 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 May 2007 £167,000 ▲ 2.8% Semi-detached
22 Apr 2005 £162,500 ▲ 171.1% Semi-detached
18 Oct 2000 £59,950 ▲ 33.2% Semi-detached
22 Jun 2000 £45,000 ▲ 3.4% Semi-detached
13 Jan 1995 £43,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE?

26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE last sold for £167,000 on 25 May 2007.

How many times has 26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE been sold?

26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE changed over time?

The price has increased by 283.9% from £43,500 (1995) to £167,000 (2007).

What type of property is 26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE?

26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 26, Torridge Avenue, Torquay, TQ2 7NE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TQ2 7NE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TQ2 7NE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.