261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR

Terraced Freehold NW6 7JR 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£720,000 ▲ 273.1%
Sold 8 Dec 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
273.1% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Dec 2014 £720,000 ▲ 273.1% Other
11 Dec 2003 £193,000 ▼ 35.7% Terraced
1 Dec 2000 £300,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR?

261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR last sold for £720,000 on 8 Dec 2014.

How many times has 261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR been sold?

261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR changed over time?

The price has increased by 140% from £300,000 (2000) to £720,000 (2014).

What type of property is 261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR?

261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR is a terraced, freehold.

Is 261A, Kilburn High Road, London, NW6 7JR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NW6 7JR?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NW6 7JR to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.