268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX

Semi-Detached Freehold SE18 4LX 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£403,000 ▲ 39%
Sold 1 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by FLEMING PROPERTY COLLECTION LTD.
Large price change
39% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jul 2024 £403,000 ▲ 39% Semi-detached
7 Jan 2005 £290,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX?

268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX last sold for £403,000 on 1 Jul 2024.

How many times has 268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX been sold?

268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX changed over time?

The price has increased by 39% from £290,000 (2005) to £403,000 (2024).

What type of property is 268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX?

268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 268, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SE18 4LX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SE18 4LX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.