272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU

RM2 5SU Detached Last sale £400,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
21 Oct 2022 £400,000 D Freehold
21 Oct 2022 £400,000 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU?

272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU last sold for £400,000 on 21 Oct 2022.

How many times has 272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU been sold?

272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £400,000 (2022) to £400,000 (2022).

What type of property is 272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU?

272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU is a detached, freehold.

Is 272, Brentwood Road, Romford, RM2 5SU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RM2 5SU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RM2 5SU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.