28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX

Detached Freehold LA13 0RX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£168,000 ▲ 195%
Sold 15 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
195% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Aug 2024 £168,000 ▲ 195% Detached
12 Mar 1999 £56,950 ▲ 42.4% Detached
3 Dec 1996 £40,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX?

28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX last sold for £168,000 on 15 Aug 2024.

How many times has 28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX been sold?

28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX changed over time?

The price has increased by 320% from £40,000 (1996) to £168,000 (2024).

What type of property is 28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX?

28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX is a detached, freehold.

Is 28, Princewood Drive, Barrow-In-Furness, LA13 0RX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LA13 0RX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LA13 0RX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.