284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ

Terraced Leasehold BL8 1SJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£118,500 ▲ 58%
Sold 26 Jan 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
58% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Jan 2024 £118,500 ▲ 58% Terraced
28 Nov 2014 £75,000 ▼ 6.3% Terraced
31 Mar 2010 £80,000 ▲ 138.8% Terraced
6 Jun 1997 £33,500 ▲ 67.5% Terraced
26 Apr 1996 £20,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ?

284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ last sold for £118,500 on 26 Jan 2024.

How many times has 284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ been sold?

284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 492.5% from £20,000 (1996) to £118,500 (2024).

What type of property is 284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ?

284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 284, Tottington Road, Bury, BL8 1SJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BL8 1SJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BL8 1SJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.