29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH

Terraced Freehold L34 0EH 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£128,000
Sold 15 Oct 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
15 Oct 2024 £128,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH?

29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH last sold for £128,000 on 15 Oct 2024.

How many times has 29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH been sold?

29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH?

29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 29, Berry Hill Avenue, Knowsley, Prescot, L34 0EH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L34 0EH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L34 0EH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.