3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold BA1 2BQ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£189,950 ▲ 18.7%
Sold 30 Mar 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Corporate owner
Owned by LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Mar 2015 £189,950 ▲ 18.7% Flat / Maisonette
11 Jun 2012 £160,000 ▲ 23.1% Flat / Maisonette
21 May 2009 £129,950 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
21 May 2009 £129,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ?

3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ last sold for £189,950 on 30 Mar 2015.

How many times has 3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ been sold?

3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 46.2% from £129,950 (2009) to £189,950 (2015).

What type of property is 3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ?

3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 3, 18, Great Stanhope Street, Bath, BA1 2BQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BA1 2BQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BA1 2BQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.