3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN

Detached Freehold PO20 7QN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£315,000 ▲ 46.5%
Sold 1 Dec 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
46.5% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Dec 2006 £315,000 ▲ 46.5% Detached
20 Nov 2001 £215,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN?

3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN last sold for £315,000 on 1 Dec 2006.

How many times has 3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN been sold?

3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN changed over time?

The price has increased by 46.5% from £215,000 (2001) to £315,000 (2006).

What type of property is 3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN?

3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN is a detached, freehold.

Is 3, Alandale Road, Birdham, Chichester, PO20 7QN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO20 7QN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO20 7QN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.