3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR

Terraced Freehold DL14 6HR EPC E 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£65,000 ▼ 13.3%
Sold 5 Feb 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Feb 2024 £65,000 ▼ 13.3% Terraced
22 Sep 2006 £75,000 ▲ 1.4% Terraced
2 Dec 2005 £74,000 ▲ 89.7% Terraced
21 Feb 2003 £39,000 ▲ 11.4% Terraced
12 Oct 1995 £35,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR?

3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR last sold for £65,000 on 5 Feb 2024.

How many times has 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR been sold?

3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR changed over time?

The price has increased by 85.7% from £35,000 (1995) to £65,000 (2024).

What type of property is 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR?

3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR?

3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 53/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DL14 6HR?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DL14 6HR to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 3, Alderson Street, Bishop Auckland, DL14 6HR?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.