3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS

Terraced Leasehold WA10 4NS 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£88,200 ▲ 341%
Sold 4 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
341% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 May 2007 £88,200 ▲ 341% Terraced
30 Jun 2000 £20,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS?

3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS last sold for £88,200 on 4 May 2007.

How many times has 3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS been sold?

3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS changed over time?

The price has increased by 341% from £20,000 (2000) to £88,200 (2007).

What type of property is 3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS?

3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 3, Bridgeman Street, St. Helens, WA10 4NS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA10 4NS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA10 4NS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.