3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ

Semi-Detached Freehold IP8 3QJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£380,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 6 Nov 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Nov 2017 £380,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
6 Nov 2017 £380,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ?

3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ last sold for £380,000 on 6 Nov 2017.

How many times has 3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ been sold?

3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £380,000 (2017) to £380,000 (2017).

What type of property is 3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ?

3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 3, California Lane, Hintlesham, Ipswich, IP8 3QJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in IP8 3QJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for IP8 3QJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.