3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB

Detached Freehold GL15 5TB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£160,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 25 Nov 2008
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Nov 2008 £160,000 ▲ 0% Detached
25 Nov 2008 £160,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB?

3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB last sold for £160,000 on 25 Nov 2008.

How many times has 3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB been sold?

3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £160,000 (2008) to £160,000 (2008).

What type of property is 3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB?

3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB is a detached, freehold.

Is 3, Charnwood Court, Lydney, GL15 5TB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GL15 5TB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GL15 5TB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.