3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL

Terraced Freehold WV10 6TL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£122,800 ▲ 53.5%
Sold 19 Apr 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
53.5% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Apr 2013 £122,800 ▲ 53.5% Semi-detached
12 Oct 2011 £80,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
12 Oct 2011 £80,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL?

3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL last sold for £122,800 on 19 Apr 2013.

How many times has 3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL been sold?

3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL changed over time?

The price has increased by 53.5% from £80,000 (2011) to £122,800 (2013).

What type of property is 3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL?

3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 3, Churchfield Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6TL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WV10 6TL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WV10 6TL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.