3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN

LU7 4UN Terraced Last sale £151,952 EPC C

Sale history

Latest change: +21.7% (£33,043)

DatePriceTypeTenure
20 Jun 2014 £184,995 T Freehold
26 Aug 2004 £151,952 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Good energy rating

EPC rating C.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating C (77/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN?

3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN last sold for £184,995 on 20 Jun 2014.

How many times has 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN been sold?

3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN changed over time?

The price has increased by 21.7% from £151,952 (2004) to £184,995 (2014).

What type of property is 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN?

3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN?

3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 77/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LU7 4UN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LU7 4UN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 3, Deverell Way, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 4UN?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.