3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL

CF64 4UL Flat / Maisonette Last sale £72,250

Sale history

Latest change: +0.6% (£1,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
23 May 2014 £160,000 T Freehold
23 Jul 2007 £159,000 F Leasehold
16 Nov 2001 £72,250 F Leasehold
29 Jan 1999 £58,000 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL?

3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL last sold for £160,000 on 23 May 2014.

How many times has 3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL been sold?

3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL changed over time?

The price has increased by 175.9% from £58,000 (1999) to £160,000 (2014).

What type of property is 3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL?

3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 3, Drylla, Dinas Powys, CF64 4UL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CF64 4UL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CF64 4UL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.