3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU

Terraced Freehold SS16 6TU 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£500,000 ▲ 104.1%
Sold 22 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
104.1% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Jul 2024 £500,000 ▲ 104.1% Terraced
27 May 2005 £245,000 ▲ 153.9% Terraced
23 Feb 1998 £96,500 ▲ 13.6% Terraced
30 Oct 1995 £84,950 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU?

3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU last sold for £500,000 on 22 Jul 2024.

How many times has 3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU been sold?

3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU changed over time?

The price has increased by 488.6% from £84,950 (1995) to £500,000 (2024).

What type of property is 3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU?

3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU is a terraced, freehold.

Is 3, Glenwood Gardens, Langdon Hills, Basildon, SS16 6TU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SS16 6TU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SS16 6TU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.