3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX

Terraced Leasehold TR8 4LX 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£85,000 ▼ 37%
Sold 4 Aug 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
37% decrease between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Aug 2014 £85,000 ▼ 37% Terraced
17 Dec 2003 £135,000 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX?

3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX last sold for £85,000 on 4 Aug 2014.

How many times has 3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX been sold?

3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX changed over time?

The price has decreased by 37% from £135,000 (2003) to £85,000 (2014).

What type of property is 3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX?

3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 3, Golf Lodges, Atlantic Reach, Newquay, TR8 4LX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TR8 4LX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TR8 4LX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited