3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ

Terraced Freehold PL9 8GQ 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£282,500
Sold 14 May 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
14 May 2024 £282,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ?

3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ last sold for £282,500 on 14 May 2024.

How many times has 3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ been sold?

3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ?

3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 3, Henry Avent Gardens, Plymouth, PL9 8GQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PL9 8GQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PL9 8GQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.