3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS

Semi-Detached Freehold PO13 9BS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£233,500 ▲ 148.4%
Sold 25 Sep 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
148.4% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Sep 2009 £233,500 ▲ 148.4% Semi-detached
3 Aug 1999 £94,000 ▲ 34.3% Semi-detached
12 Sep 1996 £70,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS?

3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS last sold for £233,500 on 25 Sep 2009.

How many times has 3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS been sold?

3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS changed over time?

The price has increased by 233.6% from £70,000 (1996) to £233,500 (2009).

What type of property is 3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS?

3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 3, High Street, Lee-On-The-Solent, PO13 9BS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO13 9BS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO13 9BS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.