30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SE17 3UD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£355,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 23 Jun 2016
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jun 2016 £355,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
23 Jun 2016 £355,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD?

30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD last sold for £355,000 on 23 Jun 2016.

How many times has 30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD been sold?

30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £355,000 (2016) to £355,000 (2016).

What type of property is 30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD?

30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 30, Dartford Street, London, SE17 3UD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SE17 3UD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SE17 3UD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.