300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP

Semi-Detached Freehold PE25 1QP 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£114,950 ▲ 17.3%
Sold 16 Jun 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Jun 2014 £114,950 ▲ 17.3% Semi-detached
16 Oct 2009 £98,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
16 Oct 2009 £98,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP?

300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP last sold for £114,950 on 16 Jun 2014.

How many times has 300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP been sold?

300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 17.3% from £98,000 (2009) to £114,950 (2014).

What type of property is 300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP?

300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 300, Roman Bank, Skegness, PE25 1QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PE25 1QP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PE25 1QP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.