31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG

Terraced Freehold BS21 5BG EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£176,000 ▲ 12.5%
Sold 27 Sep 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Sep 2007 £176,000 ▲ 12.5% Terraced
9 Dec 2005 £156,500 ▲ 216.2% Terraced
27 Oct 1995 £49,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG?

31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG last sold for £176,000 on 27 Sep 2007.

How many times has 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG been sold?

31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG changed over time?

The price has increased by 255.6% from £49,500 (1995) to £176,000 (2007).

What type of property is 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG?

31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG?

31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 66/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BS21 5BG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BS21 5BG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 31A, Claremont Gardens, Clevedon, BS21 5BG?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.