340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY

Detached Leasehold BL0 9QY 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£185,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 18 Dec 2020
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Dec 2020 £185,000 ▲ 0% Detached
18 Dec 2020 £185,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY?

340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY last sold for £185,000 on 18 Dec 2020.

How many times has 340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY been sold?

340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £185,000 (2020) to £185,000 (2020).

What type of property is 340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY?

340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY is a detached, leasehold.

Is 340, Bolton Road West, Ramsbottom, Bury, BL0 9QY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BL0 9QY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BL0 9QY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.