347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE

Semi-Detached Freehold L19 7NE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£310,000 ▲ 87.9%
Sold 29 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
87.9% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Aug 2024 £310,000 ▲ 87.9% Semi-detached
9 Dec 2011 £165,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE?

347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE last sold for £310,000 on 29 Aug 2024.

How many times has 347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE been sold?

347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE changed over time?

The price has increased by 87.9% from £165,000 (2011) to £310,000 (2024).

What type of property is 347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE?

347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 347, Brodie Avenue, Liverpool, L19 7NE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L19 7NE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L19 7NE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.