36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN

BB9 0SN Terraced Last sale £60,000

Sale history

Latest change: +33.3% (£15,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
13 Dec 2024 £60,000 T Leasehold
14 Mar 2014 £45,000 T Leasehold
25 Nov 2011 £39,750 T Leasehold
25 Nov 2003 £16,500 T Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

Large price change

33.3% increase between last two sales.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN?

36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN last sold for £60,000 on 13 Dec 2024.

How many times has 36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN been sold?

36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN changed over time?

The price has increased by 263.6% from £16,500 (2003) to £60,000 (2024).

What type of property is 36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN?

36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 36, Napier Street, Nelson, BB9 0SN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BB9 0SN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BB9 0SN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.