36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ

PO2 9EJ Flat / Maisonette Last sale £66,995 EPC D

Sale history

Latest change: -5.5% (£-7,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
7 Mar 2013 £120,000 F Leasehold
19 Dec 2007 £127,000 F Leasehold
16 Jul 2001 £66,995 F Leasehold
28 May 1999 £46,995 F Leasehold
27 Mar 1998 £44,000 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating D (68/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ?

36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ last sold for £120,000 on 7 Mar 2013.

How many times has 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ been sold?

36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 172.7% from £44,000 (1998) to £120,000 (2013).

What type of property is 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ?

36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ?

36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 68/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO2 9EJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO2 9EJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 36, Shadwell Road, Portsmouth, PO2 9EJ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.