38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE

BH12 4EE Detached Last sale £210,000 EPC E

Sale history

Latest change: +162.5% (£130,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
6 Aug 2004 £210,000 D Freehold
11 Jul 1997 £80,000 D Freehold
21 Aug 1995 £58,500 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Large price change

162.5% increase between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating E (43/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE?

38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE last sold for £210,000 on 6 Aug 2004.

How many times has 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE been sold?

38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE changed over time?

The price has increased by 259% from £58,500 (1995) to £210,000 (2004).

What type of property is 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE?

38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE?

38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 43/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH12 4EE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH12 4EE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 38, Herbert Avenue, Poole, BH12 4EE?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.